BADMINTON: 2020 MALAYSIA MASTERS RESULTS -- 2

KARINA IMRAN

Second Qualifying Round 

 

Men’s Singles: 

 

Koki Watanabe (JPN) bt SOONG JOO VEN (MAS) 21-16, 16-21, 21-11

LIEW DAREN (MAS) bt Zhao Jun Peng (CHN) 21-15, 21-15

Hans-Kristian Solberg Vittinghus (DEN) bt Heo Kwang Hee (KOR) 21-14, 21-18

Sun Fei Xiang (CHN) bt Lee Dong Keun (KOR) 21-10, 21-12

 

Main Draw’s First Round  

 

Men’s Double:

 

Fajar Alfian-Muhammad Rian Ardianto (INA) bt Mathias Boe-Mads Conrad-Petersen (DEN) 21-17, 21-14

Choi Solgyu-Seo Seung Jae (KOR) bt He Ji Ting-Tan Qiang (CHN) 17-21, 21-18, 21-15

AARON CHIA-SOH WOOI YIK (MAS) bt Goh V Shem-Tan Wee Kiong (MAS) 21-19, 21-18

Takeshi Kamura-Keigo Sonoda (JPN) bt Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pangkaryanira-Ade Yusuf Santoso (INA) 21-10, 21-19

ONG YEW SIN-TEO EE YI (MAS) bt Satwiksairaj Rankireddy-Chirag Shetty (IND) 21-15, 18-21, 21-15

Kim Gi Jung-Lee Yong Dae (KOR) bt Lu Ching Yao-Yang Po Han (TPE) 21-18, 21-17

Huang Kai Xiang-Liu Cheng (CHN) bt Kim Astrup-Anders Skaarup Rasmussen (DEN) 22-20, 10-21, 21-10

Akira Koga-Taichi Saito (JPN) bt Ko Sung Hyun-Shin Baek Cheol (KOR) 21-13, 21-12

Li Jun Hui-Liu Yu Chen (CHN) bt Jelle Maas-Robin Tabeling (NED) 21-11, 21-12

Lee Yang-Wang Chi-Lin (TPE) bt Vladimir Ivanov-Ivan Sozonov (RUS) 21-13, 21-17

Liao Min Chun-Su Ching Heng (TPE) bt Ben Lane-Sean Vendy (ENG) 21-16, 21-18

Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan (INA) bt Ou Xuan Yi-Zhang Nan (CHN) 21-19, 24-22

 

 

Women’s Double:

 

Chen Qing Chen-Jia Yi Fan (CHN) bt Dong Wen Jing-Feng Xue Ying (CHN) 21-17, 21-19

Lee So Hee-Shin Seung Chan (KOR) bt Maiken Fruergaard-Sara Thygesen (DEN) 21-19, 21-10

Selena Piek-Cheryl Seinen (NED) bt Delphine Delrue-Lea Palermo (FRA) 21-6, 21-15

Misaki Matsutomo-Ayaka Takahashi (JPN) bt Jongkolphan Kititharakul-Rawinda Prajongjai (THA) 21-10, 21-17

Ekaterina Bolotova-Alina Davletova (RUS) bt Linda Efler-Isabel Herttrich (GER) 21-14, 16-21, 21-19

Du Yue-Li Yin Hui (CHN) bt CHOW MEI KUAN-LEE MENG YEAN (MAS) 21-13 21-18

Puttita Supajirakul-Sapsiree Taerattanachai (THA) bt Setyana Mapasa-Gronya Somerville (AUS) 21-13, 21-16

Greysia Polii-Apriyani Rahayu (INA) bt Baek Ha Na-Jung Kyung Eun (KOR) 21-17, 20-22, 23-21  

Chang Ye Na-Kim Hye Rin (KOR) bt Cheng Chi Ya-Lee Chih Chen (TPE) 21-18, 21-18

Hsu Ya Ching-Hu Ling Fang (TPE) bt Alexandra Boje-Mette Poulsen (DEN) 15-21, 21-14, 21-19

Liu Xuan Xuan-Xia Yu Ting (CHN) bt VIVIAN HOO-YAP CHENG WEN (MAS) 21-16, 21-10

Kim So Yeong-Kong Hee Yong (KOR) bt Chang Ching Hui-Yang Ching Tun (TPE) 21-9 21-15

Yuki Fukushima-Sayaka Hirota (JPN) bt Rachel Honderich-Kristen Tsai (CAN)  21-10 21-9

 

-- BERNAMA

 

TAGS: Results, Malaysia Masters, badminton, qualifying, first round