2020 Ruta del Sol: Start List

Cyclingnews
GRANADA SPAIN FEBRUARY 23 Peloton Landscape Mountains during the 65th Ruta del Sol 2019 Stage 4 a 1199km stage from Armilla to Granada 65RdS Ruta del Sol on February 23 2019 in Granada Spain Photo by David RamosGetty Images


Astana Pro Team
1 Jakob Fuglsang (Den)
2 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa)
3 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)
4 Hugo Houle (Can)
5 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz)
6 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz)
7 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz)


Team Jumbo-Visma
11 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned)
12 Chris Harper (Aus)
13 Lennard Hofstede (Ned)
14 Taco Van der Hoorn (Ned)
15 Paul Martens (Ger)
16 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned)
17 Thomas Leezer (Ned)


Mitchelton-Scott
21 Jack Haig (Aus)
22 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa)
23 Edoardo Affini (Ita)
24 Alexander Edmondson (Aus)
25 Brent Bookwalter (USA)
26 Andrey Zeits (Kaz)
27 Alexander Konychev (Ita)


Movistar Team
31 Marc Soler (Spa)
32 Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa)
33 Nelson Oliveira (Por)
34 Antonio Pedrero (Spa)
35 Jorge Arcas (Spa)
36 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)
37 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa)


Lotto Soudal
41 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol)
42 Sander Armee (Bel)
43 Matthew Holmes (GBr)
44 Kobe Goossens (Bel)
45 Stefano Oldani (Ita)
46 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel)
47 Brian Van Goethem (Ned)


Bahrain McLaren
51 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa)
52 Pello Bilbao (Spa)
53 Mark Padun (Ukr)
54 Damiano Caruso (Ita)
55 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)
56 Matej Mohoric (Slo)
57 Dylan Teuns (Bel)


AG2R la Mondiale
61 Silvan Dillier (Swi)
62 Lawrence Naesen (Bel)
63 Alexis Gougeard (Fra)
64 Oliver Naesen (Bel)
65 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)
66 Clement Venturini (Fra)


UAE Team Emirates
71 David De la Cruz Melgarejo (Spa)
72 Valerio Conti (Ita)
73 Alessandro Covi (Ita)
74 Brandon McNulty (USA)
75 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor)
76 Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE)
77 Edward Ravasi (Ita)


Circus-Wanty Gobert
81 Jan Bakelants (Bel)
82 Loïc Vliegen (Bel)
83 Yoann Offredo (Fra)
84 Maurits Lammertink (Ned)
85 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)
86 Jeremy Bellicaud (Fra)
87 Jasper De Plus (Bel)


Total Direct Energie
91 Niki Terpstra (Ned)
92 Romain Sicard (Fra)
93 Julien Simon (Fra)
94 Jerome Cousin (Fra)
95 Damien Gaudin (Fra)
96 Adrien Petit (Fra)
97 Dries Van Gestel (Bel)


Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
101 Carmelo Urbano Fontiveros (Spa)
102 Joel Nicolau Beltran (Spa)
103 Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (Ven)
104 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Spa)
105 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa)
106 Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Spa)
107 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu)


B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
111 Bryan Coquard (Fra)
112 Kris Boeckmans (Bel)
113 Jens Debusschere (Bel)
114 Julien Morice (Fra)
115 Kevin Reza (Fra)
116 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut)
117 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel)


Fenix-Alpecin
121 Floris De Tier (Bel)
122 Petr Vakoc (Cze)
123 Jimmy Janssens (Bel)
124 Scott Thwaites (GBr)
125 Louis Vervaeke (Bel)
126 Philipp Walsleben (Ger)
127 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned)


Fundacion-Orbea
131 Juan Jose Lobato del Valle (Spa)
132 Ruben Fernandez (Spa)
133 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa)
134 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa)
135 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Spa)
136 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa)
137 Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Spa)


Team Arkea-Samsic
141 Christophe Noppe (Bel)
142 Thomas Boudat (Fra)
143 Thibault Guernalec (Fra)
144 Benoit Jarrier (Fra)
145 Lukasz Owsian (Pol)
146 Anthony Delaplace (Fra)
147 Florian Vachon (Fra)


Riwal Readynez
151 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor)
152 Kristian Aasvold (Nor)
153 Christoffer Lisson (Den)
154 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor)
155 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den)
156 James Shaw (GBr)
157 Martijn Budding (Ned)


Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
161 Amaury Capiot (Bel)
162 Kevin Deltombe (Bel)
163 Edward Planckaert (Bel)
164 Thomas Sprengers (Bel)
165 Aaron Van Poucke (Bel)
166 Emiel Planckaert (Bel)
167 Jordi Warlop (Bel)


Gazprom-Rusvelo
171 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus)
172 Marco Canola (Ita)
173 Anton Kuzmin (Kaz)
174 Simone Velasco (Ita)
175 Artem Nych (Rus)
176 Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus)
177 Denis Nekrasov (Rus)


Burgos-BH
181 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa)
182 Pablo Bonilla (Spa)
183 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA)
184 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col)
185 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa)
186 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa)
187 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa)


Wallonie Bruxelles
191 Jelle Vanendert (Bel)
192 Eliot Lietaer (Bel)
193 Julien Mortier (Bel)
195 Ludovic Robeet (Bel)
196 Franklin Six (Bel)


Kern Pharma
201 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spa)
202 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa)
203 Ivan Moreno Sanchez (Spa)
204 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Spa)
205 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa)
206 Roger Adria Oliveras (Spa)
207 Jon Agirre Egaña (Spa)